Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Digital Art / Professional Member Symphony White25/Female/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 6 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 221 Deviations 3,896 Comments 20,135 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites

Webcam

Watchers

Journal History

deviantID

CopperKid07
Symphony White
Artist | Professional | Digital Art
United States
Blogger: TBA
Twitter: twitter.com/SymphonyWhite

Copper Kid AKA Symphony White, Sputnik

Real Name: Sarah

Loves: Beer, Cupcakes, Baking, Cooking, Wine, Writing, Reading, Drawing, Painting, Photoshop, Lord Of The Rings, Magic: The Gathering, Dungeons & Dragons, Dragon Age, Call Of Duty: Black Ops, Sewing, Singing, Music, Astrophysics, Chemistry, Haldir, Elves, Angels, Antonio Lucio Vivaldi, Blaise Pascal, Breadfan, Thomas Alva Edison, Special Agent Tim McGee [the Kitty], Food, My Big Fat Gypsy Wedding, Weebl And Bob, Pirates, Ninjas, Tattoos & Piercings, Chinese, Japanese, Russia, Germany, International food, Hetalia, DearS, The Raconteurs, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Starbucks, Sugar, Coffee, Manga, Hello Kitty, Pastries, Perfume, Autumn, Sweaters, Hoodies, Boots, Heels, Green, White, Black, Navy, Copper.

Most of all, loves Boomhauer. :heart:


EVERYONE: Save the world from Mary Sues. Get your OC's diagnosed here: www.springhole.net/quizzes/mar…

Current Residence: Grand Rapids, Michigan
deviantWEAR sizing preference: XS
Favourite style of art: Digital, traditional portrait painting, digital realism, some manga styles.
Operating System: Windows XP
MP3 player of choice: Smrtfoon
Personal Quote: "The heart has its reasons which reason cannot know." -Blaise Pascal
Interests
  • Mood: Pain
  • Listening to: The Adventures Of Rain Dance Maggie -RHCP
  • Watching: My Big Fat Gypsy Wedding
  • Playing: Dragon Age: Origins
  • Eating: BLTs
  • Drinking: Green Tea
ZOMGWTFBBQ It's ALIVE!!!!! :ohnoes:

So come out and show me some love. :hug:


Hi guys, it's REALLY been a while! I finally have my laptop back up and running again, so expect a comeback. Missed you guyses.... :(

Update; just had a CT scan yesterday, it's hinting that I got something wrong for sure. Here's hoping it ain't serious.

It's a mysterious lump in my left side. Hurts. His name is Steve the Angry Lump. Stupid Steve....

I am currently back in Grand Rapids, for good till further notice.

And since there's a possibility I may need surgery, you'll be seeing me so much you may get sick of me.

Love you all, keep your fingers crossed for me.

Breadfan is jumping on my laptop for joy that he will be back in service.

-:heart:-

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icontheskull31:
TheSkull31 Featured By Owner Dec 16, 2012  Student General Artist
Happy 24th birthday a day early!

Fun fact: My father was born on December 17th, 1965. He died on December 21st, 2004. 12-21-2012, the suspected doomsday, will be eight years since his passing of a heart attack in his bathroom. (Had he still been with us, he would have been 47 tomorrow.)

And on a happier, more related topic, I may just find the time to do a self-portrait of you sometime in the near future to celebrate your silver anniversary (25) which comes this time next year! Come to think of it, I'll check on ya later. Have a happy!


-The Skull
Reply
:iconjohannvondrachenberg:
JohannVonDrachenberg Featured By Owner Dec 17, 2011  Hobbyist General Artist
happy bday!
Reply
:iconfreaco13:
Freaco13 Featured By Owner Oct 25, 2011  Hobbyist General Artist
Hey - would I be able to use your history fangirl meme for my new group that I just created called HistoryCrushes that I made today? If you would like to contribute it, it would be amazing!
Reply
:iconcopperkid07:
CopperKid07 Featured By Owner Dec 8, 2011  Professional Digital Artist
:iconlaplz:
I'm. So. In.
Reply
:iconfreaco13:
Freaco13 Featured By Owner Dec 12, 2011  Hobbyist General Artist
AWESOME!! Thank you so much for joining! I was like *spaz wheeeee! x3*
Reply
:icontheroguez:
TheRoguez Featured By Owner Oct 25, 2009   General Artist
hey... where'd you go? D:
Reply
:iconkamagoro:
kamagoro Featured By Owner Aug 4, 2009  Hobbyist General Artist
Reply
:iconsvenmueller:
SvenMueller Featured By Owner Jul 20, 2009  Hobbyist Photographer
Thanks for the :+devwatch: and the :+fav: on the Autumn Wallpaper and some more! :w00t:
Reply
:iconcopperkid07:
CopperKid07 Featured By Owner Jul 24, 2009  Professional Digital Artist
You're very welcome! I adore your work. :highfive: Thank you very much for the :+devwatch: ! :love:
Reply
:icond2clannet:
d2clannet Featured By Owner Jul 17, 2009   Digital Artist
Thanks for the :+fav: :hug:
Reply
:iconcopperkid07:
CopperKid07 Featured By Owner Jul 24, 2009  Professional Digital Artist
You're very welcome. :icongwomp:
Reply
:iconimagenashyun:
ImagenAshyun Featured By Owner Jul 16, 2009
Thank you very much for the watch! :love:
Reply
:iconcopperkid07:
CopperKid07 Featured By Owner Jul 24, 2009  Professional Digital Artist
You're very welcome! :hug: Many thanks for your comments and :+fav: !!!
Reply
:iconstael:
Stael Featured By Owner Jul 16, 2009
thank you for the fav!! D
Reply
:iconcopperkid07:
CopperKid07 Featured By Owner Jul 24, 2009  Professional Digital Artist
You're very welcome, hon! :hug:
Reply
:iconstael:
Stael Featured By Owner Jul 24, 2009
:hug: :rose:
Reply
:iconanimalsam:
AnimalSam Featured By Owner Jul 13, 2009  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for the :+fav: :D
Reply
:iconcopperkid07:
CopperKid07 Featured By Owner Jul 13, 2009  Professional Digital Artist
You're very welcome! :love:
Reply
:iconlike-textas:
like-textas Featured By Owner Jul 8, 2009
:blowkiss: thanks for the fav <3
Reply
:iconcopperkid07:
CopperKid07 Featured By Owner Jul 13, 2009  Professional Digital Artist
You're welcome! :hug:
Reply
Add a Comment: